Staff

Mrs K Mills, Headteacher
Mrs G Cunningham, Deputy Headteacher, Senco
Mrs K Yates, Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs E Turner, Assessment Leader, Year 1 Leader
Mrs A Bennett
Mrs J Convoy
Mrs S Jarvis  
Mrs V Hinds
Mrs G Payne
Miss L Bennison
Mrs T Martin
Miss C Little
Mrs S Peak
Mrs T Kittles 
Mrs A Darvill, Year 2 Leader
Mrs N Mason
Mrs T Crossley, Achievement for all                                                                                                                                                     Mrs Jo Heissig                                           

Mr R Mills - Sports Coach                       

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs A Allen
Mrs K Bennett
Miss S Chapman
Miss K Delderfield (SEN)
Mrs M Durham
Mrs G East (NNEB)
Mrs L Everett 
Mrs R Gooday (NNEB)
Mrs J Harrison
Mrs L Hutchinson (SEN)
Mrs D Knight                                                                                                                                            
Mrs N Lee (Behaviour Support)
Miss G Porter (SEN)
Miss T Murray 
Mrs E Pearson (Sp&L)
Miss B Robinson
Mrs L Salih (SEN)
Mrs V Simmonds (SEN)
Mrs S Spencer
Mrs K Weale 

Support Staff

Mr S Bennett - Site Manager
Mr M Aston - School Caretaker
Mrs C Rushen - School Business Manager 
Mrs M O’Malley - School Administrator
Mrs E Smith - Attendance Officer
Mrs C Ryan - PA / Administration Assistant                                                                                                         Mrs J Preston - Home School Family Worker

Midday Assistants

Mrs S Baker
Mrs H Barkaway
Mrs K Bennett
Mrs L Blanche
Mrs A Crossley
Miss K Delderfield
Mrs C Hammond
Mrs N Isik
Mrs D Knight
Mrs J Linkson
Mrs V Simmonds
Mrs A Sutton

                                                                                                                                                  Mrs K McCullough 

Mrs J Murkowski
Mrs K Weale - Senior MDA

Catering Staff

Mrs S Tidmarsh
Mrs L Bird
Mrs R Allison
Mrs J Davidson                                                                                            

Mrs A South - Early Birds

Mrs N Lee

Miss T Murray

Cleaning Staff

Mrs J Buttle
Mrs L Dodd
Mrs G Rummel